ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEO VOLENTE - IMO 9218234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DEO VOLENTEAdded:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9218234Hits:1,018
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : PECH
Gross tonnage : 2137
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Traveller
IMO:9218234
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246498000
Callsign:PECH
Former name(s):
- Coral Sea (Until 2011 Feb)
- Deo Volente (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,137 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’10.15” N, 4°21’18.02” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 187° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Gorinchem
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
05:00:04 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 23:00:49 UTCBrest
2018 January 14th, 05:00:04 UTCGorinchem
2017 December 9th, 07:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 2nd, 11:30:26 UTCGijon
2017 November 25th, 15:00:09 UTCDrogheda
2017 November 21st, 20:00:08 UTCDordrecht
2017 November 19th, 19:00:49 UTCRouen
2017 November 16th, 16:00:16 UTCNewport
2017 November 13th, 14:00:51 UTCNew Ross
2017 November 3rd, 13:00:59 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
EEMS TRAVELLER
© Henk Jungerius
EEMS TRAVELLER
© Henk Jungerius
Eems Traveller
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,018 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!