ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHOORATTANA 7 - IMO 7046857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Graham Moore [View profile]Title:CHOORATTANA 7Added:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:7046857Hits:831
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
CHOORATTANA 7 Bangkok Thailand
3,631 dwt. 1,980 grt.
1971 Watanabe Zosen - Hakata (123)
as HOKUSEI MARU, Toei Kisen K.K., Ogaki.
1982 KOZAN No.1
1982 SUIHO, Toyo Kisen K.K., Hiroshima.
1985 BONASTAR II, Bonastar Shipping Inc.,Taipei.(Panama flag)
2000 LIAN LESTARI 2, Lian Lestari, Jakarta.
2005 CHOORATTANA 7, Chanboon Co., Bangkok.
Broken up Chittagong 6.5.08.
Seen at Bangkok on 23rd January 2006. I subsequently saw her in May and July 2007, in such poor condition that I was surprised she was still trading, and was later surprised that she lasted another year before breaking !
Vessel Identification
Name:Choorattana 7
IMO:7046857
Former name(s):
- Lian Lestari 2 (Until 2005 Jan)
- Bonastar Ii (Until 2000 Jan)
- Kozan No.1 (Until 1982)
- Hokusei Maru (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,125 tons
Summer DWT:3,372 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!