ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERM KIEPE - IMO 9162667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HERM KIEPEAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9162667Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Herm Kiepe 30.03.10 in Rotterdam einlaufend

Baujahr: 1997
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1048
Länge: 139.05m
Breite: 23.9m
Tragfähigkeit: 13400 Tonnen
Vermessung: 9991 GT
Container: 942 TEU
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Leonie P
IMO:9162667
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304634000
Callsign:V2OP5
Former name(s):
- Herm Kiepe (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,991 tons
Summer DWT:13,059 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°39’17.4” N, 9°5’19.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 26° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
07:00:33 UTC
Last update:
31 minutes 21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 07:00:33 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 13th, 22:00:14 UTCPraia
2018 August 8th, 22:00:58 UTCLisbon
2018 August 6th, 19:00:03 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 30th, 22:00:49 UTCPraia
2018 July 28th, 07:00:29 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 25th, 06:30:52 UTCLisbon
2018 July 23rd, 22:00:05 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 14th, 07:00:28 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 11th, 06:00:53 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
LEONIE P
© Ulf Kornfeld
LEONIE P
© Gena Anfimov
LEONIE P
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!