ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLETRINGEN - IMO 9052666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:SLETRINGENAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9052666Hits:579
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SLETRINGEN on River Ems near Emden on 30.3.2010

Build 1992
Flag St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Sletringen
IMO:9052666
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375258000
Callsign:J8B3396
Former name(s):
- Vega (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,598 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’22.75” N, 24°42’8.37” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 141° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Paljasaare
Arrival:27th Nov 2018
07:30:36 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 12:00:54 UTCVentspils
2018 August 31st, 12:00:42 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 26th, 20:00:24 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 21st, 10:30:04 UTCMaloy
2018 August 8th, 16:00:31 UTCGhent
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:55 UTCTrondheim
2018 July 29th, 12:30:57 UTCFredrikstad
2018 July 17th, 19:00:14 UTCMaloy
2018 July 14th, 03:00:11 UTCBergneset
2018 July 12th, 14:00:12 UTCHalsa
More Of This Ship
SLETRINGEN
© jens smit
SLETRINGEN
© vazee
Amstelborg & Sletringen
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!