ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO CHARGER - IMO 9324710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:GENCO CHARGERAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9324710Hits:831
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Genco Charger, ex Captain Adams, leaving Tauranga harbour, 20/02/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Charger
IMO:9324710
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477985600
Callsign:VRDK6
Former name(s):
- Captain Adams (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,960 tons
Summer DWT:28,398 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°56’46.44” N, 12°9’48.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 268° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Gi Gib
Arrival:18th May 2018
21:00:06 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 21:00:03 UTCGibraltar
2018 May 11th, 17:00:07 UTCTn Sfa>fr Pdb
2018 April 23rd, 08:00:03 UTCUa Ilk>tn Sfa
2018 April 20th, 11:00:05 UTCUa Ilk>tn Rds
2018 April 8th, 20:30:10 UTCIl Hfa>ua Ilk
2018 April 8th, 20:30:00 UTCIl Hfa>ua Ilk
2018 April 6th, 17:00:40 UTCIl Hfa>tr Nem
2018 March 20th, 17:00:40 UTCUs Msy>il Hfa
2018 February 7th, 04:00:09 UTCHouston Us
2018 January 14th, 08:00:58 UTCCob Tolu
More Of This Ship
Genco Charger
© Gustavo Castro
Genco Charger
© Tony des Landes
genco charger
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!