ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAGUVA - IMO 8908844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:RAGUVAAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:8908844Hits:482
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kieler Förde inbound with tug assistance 2010/03/30 evening
Lithuanian Shipping Co., Klaipeda
*1995 Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa (#570/2)
GT: 11,542 TDW: 16,883mt
L: 149.40 B: 23.16m
Carrying capacity 21,403 m³
Cranes 2x25t.
5,720 kW 14.0kn
ex CLIPPER FALCON
Vessel Identification
Name:Raguva
IMO:8908844
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277350000
Callsign:LYSH
Former name(s):
- Clipper Falcon (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,542 tons
Summer DWT:16,883 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’47.66” N, 4°58’11.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 78° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Dam
Arrival:30th Oct 2018
06:00:37 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 1st, 12:00:34 UTCTekirdag
2018 September 5th, 06:00:36 UTCNikolaeyv
2018 August 25th, 04:00:16 UTCMarghera
2018 August 11th, 06:00:20 UTCNikolaev
2018 August 4th, 16:00:11 UTCMilos
2018 July 29th, 00:10:42 UTCTrieste
2018 July 6th, 16:00:27 UTCOrder
2018 June 30th, 16:00:10 UTCVarna
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:03 UTCTuapse
2018 June 1st, 16:30:49 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
Kan 1
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Kan 1
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Kan 1
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!