ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS AGILA - IMO 9113707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:TRANS AGILAAdded:Mar 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9113707Hits:391
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kieler Förde outbound 2010/03/30
Claus Speck Reederei
*1995 J. J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg
GT: 2,997 NT: 1,320 TDW: 4,550mt TEU: 304
Length o.a.: 97.27m Breadth: 15,90m Draught: 5.93m
One MaK diesel, type 8 M 453 C, 2700 kW at 600/178 rpm
Vessel Identification
Name:Trans Agila
IMO:9113707
Former name(s):
- Agila (Until 2006 Jul)
- Alessandra Lehmann (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRANS AGILA
© har
TRANS AGILA
© Marcus-S
TRANS AGILA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!