ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atromitos - IMO 8914702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike Coombes [View profile]Title:AtromitosAdded:Mar 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:8914702Hits:1,238
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Loading Alumina at Alcoa No1 Jetty, Kwinana, West Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Atromitos
IMO:8914702
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212919000
Callsign:P3QL8
Former name(s):
- Pacific Pride (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,147 tons
Summer DWT:38,855 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’13.83” N, 122°25’36.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 155° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjin China
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
03:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 month 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 03:00:54 UTCTianjin China
2018 June 7th, 10:00:33 UTCWaiting For Orders
2017 August 28th, 01:00:04 UTCJinzhou China
2017 August 3rd, 10:00:24 UTCCjk
2017 August 2nd, 00:00:00 UTCNanjing China
2017 April 29th, 12:00:59 UTCNakhodka
2016 March 23rd, 09:00:19 UTCTianjin
2016 March 8th, 09:00:06 UTCZhoushan
2015 July 20th, 16:00:12 UTCTianjin
2015 June 22nd, 13:30:07 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
ATROMITOS
© andy.ru73
ATROMITOS
© andy.ru73
ARTOMITOS
© AAA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,238 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!