ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Punta Angeles - IMO 8920359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Felipe Carvajal [View profile]Title:Punta AngelesAdded:Mar 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:8920359Hits:605
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Punta Angeles at anchor in Quintero, Chile 27-03-10

Name: Punta Angeles
Call Sign: CBPU
Flag: Chile
Port Register: Valparaiso
Loa:178.96 m
Beam:25.3 m
Draft:12.30 m
Ex Name:Lulu
Built: 1993
Class: DNV
GRT: 21.142
SDWT: 32.620
Cap. 98%,excl. Slop (cbm): 36.131,6
Slop 98% (cbm): 1.278,9
Segregations: 4
Nš of tanks: 14+2
Coating: Epoxy coating
Vessel Identification
Name:Huari
IMO:8920359
Former name(s):
- Capahuari (Until 2013 Jan)
- Punta Angeles (Until 2010 May)
- Lulu (Until 1995 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,142 tons
Summer DWT:28,840 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Capahuari
© Andreas Schlatterer
Punta Angeles
© Felipe Carvajal
Punta Angeles
© Felipe Carvajal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!