ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Posavina - IMO 9154957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Felipe Carvajal [View profile]Title:PosavinaAdded:Mar 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9154957Hits:537
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Posavina sailing Quintero to Arica, Chile 25-01-10

Name: Posavina
Call Sign: CBPS
Flag: Chile
Port Register: Valparaiso
Type: Chemical/Oil Tanker IMO III
Built: 1999 / Brodosplit / Croatia
Class: DNV
GRT: 27.533
SDWT: 44.881
Draft:12,00 m
LOA:183,4 m
BEAM:32 m
Cap. 98%,excl. Slop (cbm): 53.259,4
Slop 98% (cbm): 1.045,5
Segregations: 8
Nš of tanks: 16+2
Coating: Phenolic Epoxy
Vessel Identification
Name:Amazonas
IMO:9154957
Flag:Peru
MMSI:760000830
Callsign:OA3094
Former name(s):
- Posavina (Until 2011 Oct 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,533 tons
Summer DWT:44,881 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Callao
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°0’30.16” S, 77°12’14.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 299° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Callao
Arrival:1st Jul 2018
03:00:32 UTC
Last update:
19 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 03:00:32 UTCCallao
More Of This Ship
Amazonas
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Amazonas
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Amazonas
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!