ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANCONA - IMO 8618308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Felipe Carvajal [View profile]Title:MSC ANCONAAdded:Mar 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:8618308Hits:963
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Msc Ancona moored at San Vicente Port, Chile 30-01-10

Name: Msc Ancona
1st Name: MATHILDE MAERSK
Flag: Denmark
Owner: Seaspan Container Line
Operator: MSC
Year: 1989
Shipyard: Odense Steel Shipyard AS, Denmark
Hull Number: 130
Engine Design: B&W
Engine Type: 10K90MC
Power Output (KW): 39412
Speed (Kn): 26
Loa (m): 294,20
Beam (m): 32,20
Maximum Draught (m): 13,50
Maximum TEU capacity: 4640
Container Capacity at 14t (TEU): 4200
Reefer Containers (TEU): 500
Deadweight (ton): 60.640
Gross Tonnage (ton): 52.183
Handling gear: None
Ex Name: MAERSK MONCTON-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Carole
IMO:8618308
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352012000
Callsign:3EUN6
Former name(s):
- Maersk Moncton (Until 2011 Oct)
- Msc Ancona (Until 2010 Aug)
- Maersk Moncton (Until 2008 Aug)
- Mathilde Maersk (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,191 tons
Summer DWT:67,610 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC CAROLE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC CAROLE
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC CAROLE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Jan 31, 2012 11:29 (6 years ago)
Ship sold for scrap in January 2012
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 963 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!