ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARUBA MAXIMA - IMO 9377145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MARUBA MAXIMAAdded:Mar 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9377145Hits:693
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 30.03.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxmelody
IMO:9377145
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091786
Callsign:A8SW4
Former name(s):
- Maruba Maxima (Until 2010 Aug 19)
- Buxmelody (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,050 tons
Summer DWT:38,092 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°33’5.4” N, 120°19’48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 95° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Sing Pebga
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
12:30:19 UTC
Last update:
5 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 12:30:19 UTCSing Pebga
2018 June 15th, 04:00:37 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 June 7th, 05:00:55 UTCShekou
2018 June 5th, 19:40:28 UTCKaohsiung
2018 June 2nd, 08:00:07 UTCShanghai
2018 May 31st, 09:00:28 UTCPusan
2018 May 25th, 16:00:52 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 19th, 10:30:28 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 May 18th, 06:00:38 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 May 16th, 12:00:33 UTCPort Kelang N
More Of This Ship
BUXMELODY
© Savitskiy Igor
BUXMELODY
© Ivan Meshkov
BUXMELODY
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Mar 31, 2010 11:46 (8 years ago)
Thanks very much Sascha
Bregards
Tino
Sascha Heuer on Mar 31, 2010 08:03 (8 years ago)
Great view Tino! First class shot!

brgds Sascha
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!