ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEN RYU - IMO 9246293

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:VAV [View profile]Title:KEN RYUAdded:Mar 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9246293Hits:1,128
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulk Carrier KEN RYU
DWT : 31949, Year of build : 2002, Flag : Panama
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Bundury, Dec. 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Iss Cantata
IMO:9246293
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564459000
Callsign:9V2642
Former name(s):
- Ken Ryu (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,707 tons
Summer DWT:31,949 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°19’4.92” N, 118°11’22.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 134° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Zhangzhou China
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
01:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 month 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 01:00:13 UTCZhangzhou China
2018 March 7th, 06:00:29 UTCKanda
2017 December 1st, 00:00:51 UTCJp Ksm > Jp Wak
2017 June 17th, 05:00:02 UTC>jp Ukb E 3
2017 May 30th, 22:00:04 UTCClm Us
2017 May 14th, 18:00:25 UTCPdx Us
2017 April 1st, 11:00:46 UTCJp Osa Xx
2017 March 28th, 19:30:25 UTCJp Yok K Off
More Of This Ship
ISS CANTATA
© gwrdave
ISS CANTATA
© shippingman
ISS CANTATA
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!