ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Casterbridge - IMO 6811047

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:CasterbridgeAdded:Mar 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:6811047Hits:2,027
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Hamburg 1973
built 1968; gt: 105156; owner: Carnegie Shipping Co., Ltd., London; flag: GBR
Vessel Identification
Name:Amathus
IMO:6811047
Former name(s):
- Casterbridge (Until 1979 Jan)
- Bulford (Until 1972 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:105,156 tons
Summer DWT:214,204 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BULFORD
© Chris Howell
BULFORD
© Chris Howell
Bulford
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,027 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!