ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUPERSTAR LEO - IMO 9141065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Edward Burton [View profile]Title:SUPERSTAR LEOAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141065Hits:616
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
SuperStar Leo berthed in Hobart February 1 2004.
This ship was based in Hong Kong but spent the southern summer of 2003/2004 cruising in Australian waters, supposedly due to the 'Sars' outbreak in Asia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Spirit
IMO:9141065
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311746000
Callsign:C6TQ6
Former name(s):
- Superstar Leo (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:75,904 tons
Summer DWT:8,530 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°14’56.27” N, 13°55’5.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.4kts, 149° (149°)
Destination:
Location:It Vce > Si Kop
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
04:30:06 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 04:30:06 UTCIt Vce > Si Kop
2018 June 20th, 08:00:53 UTCHr Dbv > It Vce
2018 June 16th, 04:00:00 UTCIt Msn > It Nap
2018 June 14th, 10:00:43 UTCGr Chq > Mt Mla
2018 June 13th, 03:00:52 UTCGr Jtr > Gr Chq
2018 June 10th, 04:00:48 UTCGr Jmk > Gr Pir
2018 June 9th, 08:00:31 UTCIt Cvv > Gr Jmk
2018 June 2nd, 05:00:05 UTCSi Kop > Hr Spu
2018 June 1st, 05:00:52 UTCIt Vce > Si Kop
2018 May 29th, 05:00:29 UTCIt Cvv > It Hr Dbv
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Tomasello Letterio
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Tomasello Letterio
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!