ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mekhanik Voronkov - IMO 8867179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:Mekhanik VoronkovAdded:Mar 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:8867179Hits:536
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Gross Tonnage: 4098 t
DWT: 6653 t
L: 108 m; B: 16,8 m; draft: 3,6 m
Main engine: 2 engines, total power 1472 kW
Call Sign: UITV
Flag: Russia
Build: 1971

Sevastopol
31.03.10
Vessel Identification
Name:Mekhanik Voronkov
IMO:8867179
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273349300
Callsign:UITV
Former name(s):
- Volgoneft 221 (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,098 tons
Summer DWT:6,653 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°30’15.85” N, 36°45’11.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 43° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Samara
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
21:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 months 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 21:00:27 UTCSamara
2018 July 28th, 21:00:15 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 23rd, 15:00:51 UTCKavkaz
2016 October 12th, 00:00:48 UTCKavkaz
2015 August 20th, 18:20:01 UTCKavkaz
2014 August 26th, 11:00:13 UTCSamara
2014 June 25th, 20:00:14 UTCSevastopol
2011 November 20th, 08:00:43 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
MEKHANIK VORONKOV
© Askar
MEKHANIK VORONKOV
© Askar
MEKHANIK VORONKOV
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 01, 2010 20:15 (8 years ago)
Originally Volgoneft-221, one of 70 tankers proj.1577 Volgoneft, built 1967-1979 in Volgograd.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!