ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WOLTHUSEN - IMO 9115925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil C McBride [View profile]Title:WOLTHUSENAdded:Mar 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9115925Hits:511
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at the RSQ on Tyneside on the 30/3/10
Vessel Identification
Name:Brufjell
IMO:9115925
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375746000
Callsign:J8B5104
Former name(s):
- Wolthusen (Until 2014 Jul)
- Saar Hamburg (Until 1996 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,846 tons
Summer DWT:4,372 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°27’14.33” N, 2°40’51.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 90° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Glomfjrd
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
10:00:14 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:30:03 UTCGdynia
2018 September 7th, 16:00:30 UTCBelfast
2018 August 31st, 21:00:39 UTCFoynes
2018 August 7th, 16:00:55 UTCAveroy
2018 August 4th, 04:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:06 UTCHull
2018 July 31st, 20:00:17 UTCImmingham
2018 July 29th, 14:00:24 UTCDundee
2018 July 24th, 06:00:33 UTCGlomfjord
2018 July 18th, 08:00:38 UTCNorthfleet
More Of This Ship
Brufjell
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Brufjell
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Brufjell
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!