ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATALIE - IMO 8016110

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:NATALIEAdded:Mar 31, 2010
Captured:March 31, 2010IMO:8016110Hits:1,323
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Natalie (V2EM2; built 1982; ex-Ocean Scotsman, ex-Scotsman Sea, ex-FAR Scotsman, ex-Seaforth Monarch; flag: Antigua & Barbuda) inbound to the port of Emden on 31-3-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Natalie
IMO:8016110
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305473000
Callsign:V2EM2
Former name(s):
- Ocean Scotsman (Until 2009 May 26)
- Scotsman Sea (Until 2007 Mar 22)
- Far Scotsman (Until 2005 Aug 22)
- Seaforth Monarch (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,948 tons
Summer DWT:2,920 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°51’35.18” N, 8°42’57.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 297° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Cuxhaven
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
11:30:16 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 13th, 22:00:59 UTCPraia
2018 March 12th, 22:00:00 UTCCuxhaven
2017 November 27th, 12:00:54 UTCRostock
2017 November 8th, 08:00:25 UTCCuxhaven
2017 November 5th, 20:00:01 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2017 September 19th, 02:00:50 UTCCuxhaven
2017 June 17th, 04:00:43 UTCCuxhaven
2017 June 13th, 06:00:42 UTCZeebrugge
2017 June 13th, 06:00:31 UTCGootebank Area
2017 June 8th, 08:00:54 UTCGootebank Area
More Of This Ship
NATALIE
© Pieter Inpyn
NATALIE
© Pieter Inpyn
NATALIE
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jörn Prestien on Apr 02, 2010 17:27 (8 years ago)
Thanks for your interest, Mats.

The new crane's name is WIND LIFT 1.

She left Emden for a last one day sea trial on 23-3-2010
( http://media.shipspotting.com/uploads/photos/rw/1082636/Ship+Photo+WIND+LIFT+1.jpg )
and on late 27-3-2010 she left for the place of erection of 80 wind energy converters, 5MW each.
http://www.bard-offshore.de/en

Regards
Jörn
Mats on Apr 02, 2010 11:33 (8 years ago)
What's with the new crane?

Is she doing windmill installations now?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,323 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!