ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEW YORK - IMO 9198109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OOCL NEW YORKAdded:Mar 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9198109Hits:468
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Container ship OOCL NEW YORK inbound in the Bedford Basin,Halifax,Nova Scotia on the 17th March 2010.
IMO: 9198109, MMSI: 211109000
Built 1999 by Samsung,Koje,S.Korea.
Previous name: E.R. HONG KONG-99.
Owner: E.R. Schiffahrt GmbH & Cie.Germany.
Gross Tonnage:66,289 tons.
Length : 277 m ,Beam 40 m,Draught 12.7m.
DWT: 67,660 tons
Capacity:5,762 TEU.
Machinery:Single shaft diesel.
Speed recorded (Max):22.6 knots.
Flag:Germany.
Call Sign:DPAK.
Capnken 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl New York
IMO:9198109
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477274700
Callsign:VRJS2
Former name(s):
- E.r.hong Kong (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,660 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°1’6.54” N, 123°9’9.3” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 359° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Twkhh>cavan
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
11:00:06 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 21:00:33 UTCPusan
2018 August 3rd, 05:30:27 UTCSeattle
2018 July 30th, 18:00:57 UTCVancouver
2018 July 12th, 14:15:41 UTCKaohsiung
2018 July 8th, 22:00:23 UTCPusan
2018 June 22nd, 20:00:14 UTCSeattle
2018 June 18th, 18:00:33 UTCVancouver
2018 June 5th, 22:00:40 UTCKaohsiung
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:51 UTCShekou
2018 May 31st, 12:00:07 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
OOCL NEW YORK
© Viktor
OOCL NEW YORK
© Viktor
OOCL NEW YORK
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!