ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL KHOR - IMO 9401271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:AL KHORAdded:Mar 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9401271Hits:543
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Al Khor 31.03.10 in Rotterdam einlaufend

Baujahr: 2009
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hyundai, Ulsan 1944
ex-Namen: Ilse Wulff
Länge: 304.12m
Breite: 40m
Tragfähigkeit: 85622 Tonnen
Vermessung: 75604 GT
Container: 6'969 TEU
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilse Wulff
IMO:9401271
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091702
Callsign:A8RU5
Former name(s):
- Al Khor (Until 2012 Mar)
- Ilse Wulff (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,604 tons
Summer DWT:85,622 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’26.44” N, 104°25’14.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.7kts, 47° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Th-lch
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
03:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 17:00:31 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 August 9th, 19:00:50 UTCPort Said
2018 July 28th, 08:30:16 UTCHalifax
2018 July 20th, 17:00:28 UTCSavannah
2018 July 16th, 18:30:16 UTCUs Nyc
2018 July 14th, 13:00:50 UTCCa Hal
2018 June 24th, 22:30:14 UTCLk Cmb
2018 June 20th, 13:00:19 UTCSingapore
2018 June 14th, 06:00:14 UTCLaemchbang
2018 June 11th, 09:00:17 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
CRETE I
© Geir Vinnes
CRETE I
© Geir Vinnes
ILSE WULFF
© Marcel Grützner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!