ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON ROUEN - IMO 7414183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Laundon [View profile]Title:WILSON ROUENAdded:Mar 31, 2010
Captured:March 01, 2010IMO:7414183Hits:975
Location:Hartlepool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The WILSON ROUEN in the Tees Bay heading towards Hartlepool England. The Cleveland Hills make a nice picturesque backdrop.

Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1976
Length x Breadth: 104m X 16m
Dead Weight: 6085 t
Speed recorded (Max/Average): 10.4/9.3 knots
Flag: Barbados (BB)
Call Sign: 8PQS
MMSI: 314158000
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Rouen
IMO:7414183
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314158000
Callsign:8PQS
Former name(s):
- Rafnes (Until 2003 Jul 14)
- General Garcia (Until 1989 Jan)
- Rafnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,885 tons
Summer DWT:6,085 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°53’38.76” N, 14°5’37.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 12° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Marghera
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
06:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 00:00:01 UTCRassa
2018 August 6th, 16:00:46 UTCP.margera
2018 June 1st, 19:30:31 UTCRassa
2018 March 15th, 06:00:12 UTCRasa
2018 March 9th, 06:00:11 UTCKoper
2017 December 15th, 19:00:32 UTCRasa
2017 December 8th, 08:00:21 UTCP.marghiera
2017 November 25th, 07:00:40 UTCAlexandria
2017 November 15th, 07:00:28 UTCRasa
2017 November 7th, 08:00:19 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
Mody M & LADY JASMINE
© Dragec
Mody M
© Dragec
MODY M
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!