ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATALANDI - IMO 9282792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ATALANDIAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9282792Hits:683
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 8.9.2005
IMO No:9282792
built by Daewoo Heavy Industries.South Korea.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Atalandi
IMO:9282792
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240269000
Callsign:SVBA
Former name(s):
- Valpiave (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:59,781 tons
Summer DWT:105,306 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atalandi
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Atalandi
© R. Engelsman
ATALANDI
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 18, 2005 07:41 (12 years ago)
many thanks Enrico.She is coming from Trieste..i lived some light problems when i shot astern.
Enrico Righetti on Sep 09, 2005 15:40 (12 years ago)
I was waiting for this shot! Another great job
Thanks Ilhan
Enrico
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!