ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIND SURF - IMO 8700785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:WIND SURFAdded:Mar 31, 2010
Captured:August 08, 2004IMO:8700785Hits:464
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Port Klaipeda 2004.08.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Wind Surf
IMO:8700785
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309242000
Callsign:C6IO6
Former name(s):
- Club Med 1 (Until 1997)
- La Fayette (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:14,745 tons
Summer DWT:1,654 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°3’19.2” N, 9°52’21.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 238° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Itprw
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
05:00:45 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 05:00:45 UTCItprw
2018 July 18th, 05:00:47 UTCItsre
2018 July 18th, 05:00:28 UTCIt Ptf
2018 July 17th, 05:00:00 UTCMc Mon
2018 July 15th, 05:00:02 UTCFrynr
2018 July 14th, 10:00:32 UTCFrmrs
2018 July 13th, 05:00:14 UTCEs Bcn
2018 July 12th, 06:00:52 UTCEspmi
2018 July 7th, 05:00:36 UTCEscad
2018 July 5th, 01:00:28 UTCPtlis
More Of This Ship
WIND SURF
© Lyndon Henry
WIND SURF
© Zoka
WIND SURF
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!