ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA MAERSK - IMO 9260421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:ANNA MAERSKAdded:Mar 31, 2010
Captured:March 10, 2010IMO:9260421Hits:659
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 10-03-2010
Imo 9260421
Name of ship: ANNA MAERSK
Call Sign: OXBA2
MMSI: 220199000
Gross tonnage: 93496
DWT: 109000
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2003
Flag: Denmark
Port: Åbenrå
Lenght: 352.25 m
Speed:
Ex Name(s):

© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Maersk
IMO:9260421
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220199000
Callsign:OXBA2
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,496 tons
Summer DWT:109,000 tons
Length:352 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aabenraa
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°27’9.27” N, 14°30’18.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 108° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Bsfpo-egsuc
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
21:00:06 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 21:00:06 UTCBsfpo-egsuc
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:48 UTCLk Cmb > Sg Sin
2018 August 30th, 17:15:02 UTCUschs-usmia
2018 August 28th, 07:00:42 UTCUsorf-uschs
2018 August 16th, 19:00:19 UTCPablb Pacrt
2018 August 16th, 02:00:44 UTCKrpus-papty
2018 July 19th, 17:00:53 UTCEgsuc-hkhkg
2018 July 2nd, 21:00:59 UTCBsfpo-egsuc
2018 July 2nd, 21:00:59 UTCBsfpo-egsuc
2018 July 2nd, 21:00:58 UTCBsfpo,delgada
More Of This Ship
ANNA MAERSK
© Steven Collingwood
ANNA MAERSK
© Steven Collingwood
ANNA MAERSK
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!