ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KYRENIA - IMO 9211494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:MAERSK KYRENIAAdded:Mar 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9211494Hits:582
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ex: P&O NEDLLOYD SHACKLETON
Lenght: 300 m
Capacity: 6802 TEU
Builder:HYUNDAI HEAVY INDUSTRIES, Ulsan, South Korean
Year of build : 2001
Call Sign : ZQYC5
Gross tonnage : 80654
Type of ship : Container Ship
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kyrenia
IMO:9211494
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477733600
Callsign:VRGM8
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Shackleton (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,654 tons
Summer DWT:93,617 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°53’12.36” N, 71°1’20.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 269° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Inhaz_injht
Arrival:23rd May 2018
07:30:30 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 03:00:55 UTCRunvs>uayuz
2018 March 28th, 14:50:28 UTCInhaz>injht
2018 March 26th, 17:30:56 UTCInppv>>inhaz
2018 March 25th, 08:00:34 UTCPipavav
2018 March 8th, 06:00:54 UTCDamietta
2018 February 24th, 03:00:26 UTCChornomorsk
2018 February 23rd, 07:00:37 UTCOdessa
2018 January 9th, 16:30:32 UTCIskenderun
2017 December 29th, 04:00:30 UTCOdessa
2017 December 25th, 10:00:54 UTCAmbarli
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KYRENIA
© Godra
MAERSK KYRENIA
© Godra
MAERSK KYRENIA
© Denys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!