ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAROSE G - IMO 9050096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:harold hogan [View profile]Title:SEAROSE GAdded:Mar 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9050096Hits:1,169
Location:Sept-Iles, Canada
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
sept iles qc canada 2010-03-31

dwt: 79915 built 1994
flag: bahamas
owner: b + h ocean carriers

last port of call: hamburg. germany
next port of call: dunkerque, france
Vessel Identification
Name:Searose G
IMO:9050096
Former name(s):
- Sibonata (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,593 tons
Summer DWT:83,155 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEAROSE G
© primedude
SEAROSE G
© primedude
SEAROSE G
© primedude
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,169 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!