ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUPERSTAR LEO - IMO 9141065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Edward Burton [View profile]Title:SUPERSTAR LEOAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141065Hits:793
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
SuperStar Leo in the D'entrecasteaux channel in Southern Tasmania. Bruny Island is in the background of the photo. February 2 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Spirit
IMO:9141065
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311746000
Callsign:C6TQ6
Former name(s):
- Superstar Leo (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:75,904 tons
Summer DWT:8,530 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°56’5.98” N, 16°20’13.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.0kts, 173° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Split, Croatia
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
05:00:20 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 24th, 05:00:20 UTCSplit, Croatia
2017 June 23rd, 05:00:50 UTCKoper, Slovenia
2017 June 21st, 08:00:06 UTCVenice, Italy
2017 June 16th, 04:30:02 UTCMessina, Italy
2017 June 15th, 10:00:35 UTCValletta, Malta
2017 June 14th, 07:00:40 UTCCagliari, Italy
2017 June 13th, 05:00:07 UTCPalma, Spain
2017 June 10th, 04:00:56 UTCCannes, France
2017 June 6th, 04:30:24 UTCMessina, Italy
2017 June 5th, 05:00:26 UTCValletta, Malta
More Of This Ship
NORVEGIAN SPIRIT
© Ninetto
NORVEGIAN SPIRIT
© Ninetto
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!