ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASTILLO DE CATOIRA - IMO 9300362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:CASTILLO DE CATOIRAAdded:Mar 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9300362Hits:539
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
[b] CASTILLO DE CATOIRA [/b], 28.03.2010
Outbound Port of Hamburg Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9300362
Name of ship : CASTILLO DE CATOIRA
Call Sign : C6VI6
Gross tonnage : 89659
DWT : 173587
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Bahamas
Launch: 2005-04-08
Ship Builder: Bohai Shipbuilding Heavy Industry Co Ltd, China
Ship manager: Empresa Naviera Elcano SA, Spain
Length 289.00
Breadt 45.00
Draught: 18.22

1 oil engine driving 1 FP propeller at 94 rpm
Total Power: Mcr 17,640kW (23,983hp), Csr 14,994kW (20,386hp)
Max. Speed: 15.00kts, Service Speed: 14.00kts

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Castillo De Catoira
IMO:9300362
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308659000
Callsign:C6VI6
Former name(s):
- Hebei Phoenix (Until 2006 Mar)
- Katerina M (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:89,659 tons
Summer DWT:173,587 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:17.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’40.95” N, 104°26’33.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 50° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Port Hedland
Arrival:25th Oct 2018
08:00:08 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 09:00:07 UTCSingapore
2018 February 26th, 00:15:25 UTCG I J O N
2017 December 30th, 08:00:24 UTCSingapore
2017 December 8th, 15:00:12 UTCQingdao
2017 December 7th, 16:00:00 UTCRizhao
2017 November 20th, 23:00:20 UTCPort Hedland
2017 November 11th, 16:00:27 UTCSingapore
2017 October 28th, 23:00:52 UTCLanshan
2017 September 15th, 12:00:28 UTCJingtang
2017 July 30th, 18:00:35 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
CASTILLO DE CATOIRA
© Michael Schindler
CASTILLO DE CATOIRA
© prieto
CASTILLO DE CATOIRA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!