ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MED GENERAL IV - IMO 7108681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MED GENERAL IVAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7108681Hits:1,101
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 8.9.2005
IMO no: 7108681
built by AESA.Spain.1972
Hispania-Freedom type
Vessel Identification
Name:Med General Iv
IMO:7108681
Former name(s):
- Med General 4 (Until 2001 Feb 26)
- Milos Viii (Until 2001 Jan)
- Eurobulker Viii (Until 1998)
- Eurobulker (Until 1997)
- Kopalnia Grzybow (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,670 tons
Summer DWT:14,036 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MED GENERAL IV
© Ilhan Kermen
EUROBULKER
© Ilhan Kermen
EUROBULKER
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 09, 2005 17:17 (11 years ago)
i m loving old ships.She is very old for bulk carriers.
Marie-Anne on Sep 09, 2005 10:49 (11 years ago)
This is a beauty Ilhan. I love a ship that doen't look new.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,101 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!