ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tongham - IMO 9305219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:TonghamAdded:Mar 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9305219Hits:1,169
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Malta flag bulk carrier Tongham, bt. 2006, gt. 40166, off Gibraltar on 19.5.2009
ex Iran Birjand, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ganj
IMO:9305219
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422043200
Callsign:EPCE2
Former name(s):
- Tongham (Until 2013 Mar)
- Iran Birjand (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,166 tons
Summer DWT:73,664 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.3 m

Additional Information
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°49’54.49” S, 18°34’37.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 119° (121°)
Destination:
Location:B.i.k
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
3 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 12:00:07 UTCB.i.k
2018 May 23rd, 12:00:40 UTCSantos
2017 December 14th, 20:30:20 UTCChernomorsc
2017 December 2nd, 22:00:12 UTCB.i.k
2017 October 23rd, 22:00:38 UTCSantos
2017 June 8th, 01:00:41 UTCB.i.k
2017 May 2nd, 02:00:08 UTCSantos
2016 October 19th, 12:00:19 UTCYuzhny
2014 December 23rd, 19:00:23 UTCBandar Abbas
More Of This Ship
Iran Birjand
© Pilot Frans
Tonham
© Gerolf Drebes
TONGHAM
© Cornelia Klier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,169 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!