ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKRAFELL - IMO 9020352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:AKRAFELLAdded:Mar 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9020352Hits:658
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : 9HKN9
MMSI : 249095000
Gross tonnage : 10546
DWT : 12184
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Malta
Maasvlakte
23-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Natalia A
IMO:9020352
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042494
Callsign:TCZK9
Former name(s):
- Akrafell (Until 2010 Apr 26)
- Pegasus (Until 2008 May)
- Alianca Pacifico (Until 2006 Oct)
- Maersk San Juan (Until 2004 Dec)
- Inger C (Until 2002 Apr 30)
- Arktis Star (Until 2001 Jun)
- Inger C (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,546 tons
Summer DWT:12,184 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’29.58” N, 12°15’17.25” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Slkop
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
08:30:38 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 08:30:38 UTCSlkop
2018 July 9th, 05:00:30 UTCMisurata
2018 June 25th, 07:00:33 UTCSikop
2018 June 25th, 07:00:27 UTCItrav
2018 June 23rd, 16:30:24 UTCItvce
2018 June 5th, 01:00:58 UTCItaoi
2018 June 5th, 01:00:08 UTCTramb
2018 June 5th, 01:00:03 UTCItran
2018 June 2nd, 08:30:28 UTCItvce
2018 May 18th, 05:00:18 UTCItran
More Of This Ship
NATALIA A
© Giwrgos Mertis
NATALIA A
© Giwrgos Mertis
NATALIA A
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!