ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Moroni - IMO 7032272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arshad Ali [View profile]Title:MoroniAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7032272Hits:1,492
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:New Fortune
IMO:7032272
Former name(s):
- Langon (Until 1978)
- Moroni (Until 1971 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,516 tons
Summer DWT:12,321 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
stara zientara on Nov 10, 2016 03:15 (27 days ago)
Built in Komuna Paryska Yard, Gdynia, Poland
Yard No: B-41/V/1
l.d. 04.09.70, launch. 10.10.70, compl. 24.02.71
LANGON (Compagnie de Navigation d'Orbigny, France)
02.71: MORONI (Compagnie des Messageries Maritimes, France)
78: PONTEVEDRA (Wave Rider Shipping Corp., Monrovia, Liberia)
81: GAY FORTUNE (Amalia Maritime Co. Ltd, Pireus, Greece)
84: NEW FORTUNE (Schooner Shipping Co. Ltd, Limassol, Cyprus)
BU 08.04.87 Kaohsiung
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!