Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Acacea - IMO 6414966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arshad Ali [View profile]Title:AcaceaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
building of the Angyalfold-Shipyard from Budapest / Hungary
Vessel Identification
Name:Bulk Carrier
Former name(s):
- Lady Mostyn (Until 1974)
- Andrea (Until 1973)
- Christiana (Until 1972)
- Sagatind (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,350 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arshad Ali on Sep 10, 2005 05:28 (11 years ago)

friendship on Sep 09, 2005 13:32 (11 years ago)
The statement is not correct. Anyway this is a building of the Angyalfold-Shipyard from Budapest / Hungary !

Regards ! friendship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!