ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORGENSTOND II - IMO 9142643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MORGENSTOND IIAdded:Dec 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:9142643Hits:1,869
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Transbrilliante
IMO:9142643
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236318000
Callsign:ZDHH4
Former name(s):
- Brilliante (Until 2013 Feb 15)
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2007 Sep 04)
- Baltic Prestige (Until 2006 May)
- Akn Prestige (Until 2005 Apr)
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,782 tons
Summer DWT:5,557 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°16’4.8” N, 7°1’45” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Waterford
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
10:00:06 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 12:00:41 UTCIjmuiden
2018 April 18th, 10:00:06 UTCWaterford
2018 April 10th, 22:00:00 UTCUst Luga
2018 April 6th, 20:00:49 UTCHamburg
2018 March 29th, 13:00:18 UTCKld
2018 March 27th, 18:00:15 UTCGdynia
2018 March 23rd, 23:00:14 UTCKaliningrad
2018 March 15th, 17:00:29 UTCRekefjerd
2018 March 9th, 15:00:20 UTCMontrose
2018 March 2nd, 23:00:01 UTCUst Luga
More Of This Ship
MORGENSTOND II
© Leo Johannes
Amber Spirit
© Willem Oldenburg
Amber Spirit
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!