Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYDO - IMO 5418094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:HYDOAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Photo Category: Casualties
Built 1963 at Yokohama as Liberian TALISAY,this vessel is here seen 4/11-1982(in foggy weather)while laid up at Le Havre. She had been in collision one month earlier,and was no more seaworthy. She was later sold to Spanish breakers,but broke in two 2/9-1983 while under tow from Le Havre to breakers in Bilbao.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Pushpa (Until 1981)
- Anwar Al Sabah (Until 1980)
- Titika P (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,239 tons
Summer DWT:16,107 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!