ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILJA OPERA - IMO 7827213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:SILJA OPERAAdded:May 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:7827213Hits:1,420
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO: 7827213
25,611 g.t. built 1992/5 by Finnyards, Rauma.
Ex Superstar Taurus-02, Leeward-00, Sally Albatross-95
Swedish flagged Silja Line cruise ship seen in the Lower Pool of London on 9/9/05 shortly after arriving from Cherbourg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Louis Cristal
IMO:7827213
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229001000
Callsign:9HA2978
Former name(s):
- Celestyal Crystal (Until 2015 Apr)
- Cristal (Until 2011 Mar 17)
- Opera (Until 2007 Jan)
- Silja Opera (Until 2006 Aug 16)
- Superstar Taurus (Until 2002 May)
- Leeward (Until 2000 Feb 23)
- Sally Albatross (Until 1995 Jul)
- Viking Saga (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:25,611 tons
Summer DWT:1,703 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°22’29.7” N, 24°44’17.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 299° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
05:00:27 UTC
Last update:
4 minutes 35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 05:00:27 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 17th, 05:00:47 UTCHerakleion
2018 June 12th, 17:00:47 UTCMykonos
2018 June 11th, 03:30:45 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 6th, 10:00:54 UTCMilos
2018 June 5th, 04:30:49 UTCMykonos
2018 June 4th, 05:00:22 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 30th, 10:00:51 UTCMilos
2018 May 28th, 05:00:52 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 22nd, 04:30:52 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
CELESTYAL CRYSTAL
© Giwrgos Mertis
CELESTYAL CRYSTAL
© Dennis Mortimer
CELESTYAL CRYSTAL
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!