ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOBLESSE - IMO 7823308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NOBLESSEAdded:Sep 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7823308Hits:969
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Namo
IMO:7823308
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616965000
Callsign:D6FV7
Former name(s):
- Nobles (Until 2013 Jun)
- Noblesse C (Until 2010 Jul)
- Noblesse (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,095 tons
Summer DWT:1,622 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°18’45.37” N, 34°10’0.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.4kts, 52°
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
16:07:47 UTC
Last update:
1 month 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 22nd, 16:07:47 UTCMersin
More Of This Ship
NOBLESSE
© Leo Johannes
Noblesse
© simonwp
NOBLESSE
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!