ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLAR STAR - IMO 9148207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:POLAR STARAdded:Dec 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:9148207Hits:858
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Osterems
IMO:9148207
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275463000
Callsign:YLKT
Former name(s):
- Merwekreek (Until 2006 Apr)
- Baltic Shamrock (Until 2005 Jul)
- Polar Star (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,714 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°40’34.2” N, 7°51’3.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 32° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
21:30:40 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 21:00:58 UTCRostock
2017 October 16th, 21:30:40 UTCGhent
2017 October 12th, 04:00:45 UTCNew_haven
2017 October 8th, 09:00:36 UTCHull
2017 October 2nd, 06:00:08 UTCHamburg
2017 September 29th, 01:30:51 UTCSeaham
2017 September 23rd, 11:30:47 UTCGhent
2017 September 15th, 22:00:12 UTCCaen
2017 September 13th, 09:00:20 UTCGhent
2017 September 8th, 18:00:55 UTCInverkeiting
More Of This Ship
OSTEREMS
© erwin willemse
OSTEREMS
© erwin willemse
Osterems
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!