Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALKESTIS - IMO 7719222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:ALKESTISAdded:Sep 24, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
ALKESTIS, ex-Bhasa (1981), ex-Velebit (1981), arriving at Santos 08/09/2005. Flag: Malta, Callsign: 9HOJ3. Grt: 11.491. Lenght Overall: 152.51 m. Owner/Operator: Giavridis T., Panama/Giavridis J, Greece. Builder: Brodogradiliste "Uljanik", Pula, Croatia. Keel Laid: 19/03/1979, Launched: 04/11/1979, Completed: 06/1981. Photo: Jose da Silva.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Bridge
Former name(s):
- Alkestis (Until 2011 Jul)
- Velebit (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,491 tons
Summer DWT:15,709 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Capt. Jan Melchers
Golden Bridge
© jbrodersen
Golden Bridge
© jbrodersen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 936 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!