ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TAGE - IMO 7809871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TAGEAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7809871Hits:857
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
CMA CGM TAGE, ex-Fort Desaix (1980), arriving at Santos 08/09/2005. Flag: Panama, Callsign: HPHQ. Grt: 31.154. Lenght Overall: 214.87 m. Owner/Operator: CMA CGM Holding, France. Builder: Chantiers de L´Atlantique, St. Nazaire, France. Keel Laid: 15/10/1979, Launched: 31/07/1980, Completed: 30/12/1980. Photo: Jose da Silva.
Vessel Identification
Name:Upstream
IMO:7809871
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Tage (Until 2008 May)
- Fort Desaix (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,154 tons
Summer DWT:28,955 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM TAGE
© Andreas Spörri
CMA CGM TAGE
© Pilot Frans
CMA CGM TAGE
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 06, 2006 22:21 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 7809871
Call sign: HPHQ
Ex-names: Fort Desaix
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Chantiers de l'Atlantique - St. Nazaire (France) in 1980, hull no.Z26 - www.marine.alstom.com
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!