ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIBBEAN TRADER - IMO 9193800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:matros65 [View profile]Title:CARIBBEAN TRADERAdded:Sep 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9193800Hits:694
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In the Tyne 08.2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Trader
IMO:9193800
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010886
Callsign:V2MY
Former name(s):
- Caroline Scan (Until 2014 May)
- Caribbean Trader (Until 2008 Apr 04)
- Ual Nigeria (Until 2006 Sep)
- Caribbean Trader (Until 2003 Nov 20)
- S&,j Century (Until 2001 Mar)
- Industrial Century (Until 2000 Aug)
- Caribbean Trader (Until 1999 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,246 tons
Summer DWT:6,265 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°8’52.01” N, 94°25’26.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 110° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Chaguaramas
Arrival:25th Jan 2018
21:00:16 UTC
Last update:
11 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 25th, 21:00:16 UTCChaguaramas
2018 January 23rd, 08:00:47 UTCSt Johns
2018 January 11th, 17:30:09 UTCHouston
2017 December 24th, 18:00:30 UTCEverglades
2017 October 17th, 20:00:43 UTCSt.croix
2017 September 8th, 09:00:29 UTCHouston
2017 July 22nd, 08:00:29 UTCCartagena
2017 July 12th, 22:00:53 UTCHouston
2017 May 22nd, 10:00:17 UTCPoint Lisas
2017 May 9th, 08:10:03 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN TRADER
© Aleksi Lindström
CARIBBEAN TRADER
© Aleksi Lindström
CARIBBEAN TRADER
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!