ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALIXE - IMO 1001178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:CALIXEAdded:Sep 09, 2005
Captured:September 09, 2005IMO:1001178Hits:1,976
Location:London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
702 g.t. built by NV Scheepswerf Alphe in 1986. Seen in the Upper Pool of London on 9/9/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Minderella
IMO:1001178
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319822000
Callsign:ZCOF3
Former name(s):
- Cacique A (Until 1986 Nov)
- Belle France, Calixe (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:702 tons
Length:57 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°3’40.24” N, 80°8’0.76” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 269° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Fort Lauderdale
Arrival:7th Apr 2018
14:00:05 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 7th, 14:00:37 UTCFort Lauderdale
2018 April 7th, 14:00:05 UTCFort Lauderdale
2018 February 15th, 20:00:22 UTCSt.thomas
2018 February 13th, 14:00:05 UTCGrand Cayman
2018 January 22nd, 05:00:35 UTCFort Lauderdale
2018 January 17th, 22:00:15 UTCAtlantis Marina
2017 October 28th, 20:00:06 UTCFt Lauderdale
2017 August 14th, 10:00:45 UTCPampalonne
2017 August 13th, 14:00:28 UTCCannes
2017 August 4th, 18:00:06 UTCSt. Tropez
More Of This Ship
MINERELLA
© Lyndon Henry
MINDERELLA
© Emmanuel.L
MINDERELLA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!