ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIEL - IMO 7802122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:DANIELAdded:Sep 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7802122Hits:814
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Another of the Helmsing & Grimm fleet at the Thames Refinery DANIEL 8,547-1979 on Sept 9th 2005 Note the cranes in use
Vessel Identification
Name:Nazlim
IMO:7802122
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043058
Callsign:TCUB2
Former name(s):
- Daniel (Until 2012 Jan)
- Aries (Until 1998 Aug)
- Fossum (Until 1985)
- Sudan Crown (Until 1983)
- Fossum (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,547 tons
Summer DWT:11,300 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°25’54.52” N, 26°46’12.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 67° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Constanza/romania
Arrival:12th Apr 2018
20:00:47 UTC
Last update:
10 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 1st, 23:30:08 UTCTr Nem>gr Pir
2018 April 12th, 20:00:47 UTCConstanza/romania
2018 March 30th, 16:40:08 UTCMonfalcone/italy
2018 March 21st, 15:00:45 UTCTr Ist
2018 March 17th, 02:00:00 UTCMariupol
2018 February 5th, 23:00:36 UTCIskenderun
2018 January 1st, 23:55:28 UTCUa Nik
2017 August 3rd, 00:00:13 UTCHaifa
2017 August 2nd, 08:00:19 UTCDamietta
2017 July 23rd, 06:00:42 UTCKherson
More Of This Ship
DANIEL
© miraflores
DANIEL
© miraflores
DANIEL
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Sep 09, 2005 21:07 (12 years ago)
Helmsing & Grimm always seem to have older vessels but in fine condition. This has been the way since I can remember and it's nice to see them still cropping up. Built in 1979 she is quite a veteran in modern shipping times, well caught Ken.
Regards
John J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!