ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER REEDER - IMO 9196199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:BREMER REEDERAdded:Oct 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196199Hits:476
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ex Polar Sea. Flag Gibraltar.Built 2000/Scheepswerf Peters B.V. GT 2868 tdw 3792
L 89,25 B 13,3 D 5,67 ME Caterpillar MaK 6 M 25
1800kw/750rpm. Speed 12 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Porsgrunn
IMO:9196199
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236238000
Callsign:ZDGE6
Former name(s):
- Bremer Reeder (Until 2010 Aug)
- Polar Sea (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°37’40.45” N, 10°34’33.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 331° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Foynes
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 08:00:56 UTCFoynes
2017 December 2nd, 00:00:40 UTCVentspils
2017 November 26th, 16:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 14th, 20:00:57 UTCNew Holland
2017 November 11th, 23:00:21 UTCHamburg
2017 November 7th, 01:00:21 UTCGoole
2017 October 29th, 08:00:47 UTCGdansk
2017 October 24th, 23:00:36 UTCRanders
2017 October 19th, 09:00:46 UTCInverness
2017 October 12th, 21:00:11 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
FRI PORSGRUNN
© Eddie Walker
FRI PORSGRUNN
© Brian Brady
FRI PORSGRUNN
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!