ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Canberra Maru - IMO 7820095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Canberra MaruAdded:Sep 26, 2004
Captured:IMO:7820095Hits:961
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Canberra Maru reg Osaka at Port Botany 8-3-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Wellington
IMO:7820095
Former name(s):
- Wellington Maru (Until 2001 Sep)
- Canberra Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,767 tons
Summer DWT:29,888 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL WELLINGTON
© Tsarik Ruslan - ReX
MOL WELLINGTON
© Aaron Fox
MOL WELLINGTON
© Aaron Fox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!