ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURA - IMO 9287716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:AURAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287716Hits:810
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container Ship AURA at Königsförde/Kiel-Canal 24.07.2005 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Shup Society |
IMO 9287716 | Call-Sign: MDBC8 | Class: GL | Flag: United Kingdom/London |
GT 7.519 | NT 3.570 | dwt 8.658| | TEU 864 |Loa 137,50 m | Br. 21,30 m | dr 7,47 m | de. 8,36 m |
Engine: Caterpillar/MaK 9 M 43 | 19 kn | built 2003 Sietas, Hamburg |
Owner: Tirolia Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co. JG, Burg/Dithmarschen | Manager: DT-Bereederungs GmbH & Co. KG, Burg/Dithmarschen
Vessel Identification
Name:Fenja
IMO:9287716
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246191000
Callsign:PHHT
Former name(s):
- Aura (Until 2010 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,658 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°30’7.2” N, 22°32’22.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 253° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
07:00:19 UTC
Last update:
59 minutes 39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 07:00:19 UTCGdansk
2018 April 19th, 14:00:31 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 19th, 12:00:43 UTCRuled Via Nok
2018 April 13th, 11:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 13th, 11:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 10th, 20:00:56 UTCGrangemouth
2018 April 9th, 11:00:14 UTCTeesport
2018 April 8th, 08:00:22 UTCFelixstowe
2018 April 5th, 02:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 4th, 01:00:41 UTCTeesport
More Of This Ship
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Dec 22, 2006 05:54 (11 years ago)
Nice work. :-)
Marie-Anne on Sep 10, 2005 14:23 (12 years ago)
Very nice picture. Great angle.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!