ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURA - IMO 9287716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:AURAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287716Hits:728
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container Ship AURA at Königsförde/Kiel-Canal 24.07.2005 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 9287716 | Call-Sign: MDBC8 | Class: GL | Flag: United Kingdom/London | GT 7.519 | NT 3.570 | dwt 8.658| | TEU 864 |Loa 137,50 m | Br. 21,30 m | dr7,47 m | de. 8,36m |Engine: Caterpillar/MaK 9 M 43 | 19 kn |
built 2003 Sietas, Hamburg | Owner: Tirolia Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co. JG, Burg/Dithmarschen | Manager: DT-Bereederungs GmbH & Co. KG, Burg/Dithmarschen
Vessel Identification
Name:Fenja
IMO:9287716
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246191000
Callsign:PHHT
Former name(s):
- Aura (Until 2010 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,658 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°33’28.8” N, 22°52’59.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 255° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdy
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
11:00:54 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 11:00:54 UTCPlgdy
2018 January 16th, 16:30:17 UTCFiktk
2018 January 15th, 02:00:10 UTCRuled
2018 January 13th, 06:00:19 UTCPl Gdn
2018 January 13th, 04:00:08 UTCPlgdy
2018 January 9th, 16:45:19 UTCFi Ktk
2018 January 9th, 02:00:20 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 January 6th, 05:00:10 UTCPl Gdy
2018 January 5th, 19:30:49 UTCPl Gdn
2018 January 3rd, 06:30:35 UTCFi Ktk
More Of This Ship
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!