ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Casablanca - IMO 7637591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:CasablancaAdded:Sep 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7637591Hits:941
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chainavee Reefer
IMO:7637591
Flag:Honduras
MMSI:334567000
Callsign:HQXO6
Former name(s):
- Casablanca (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,989 tons
Summer DWT:2,510 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CASABLANCA
© Leo Johannes
CHAINAVEE REEFER
© Geir Vinnes
CHAINAVEE REEFER
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!