ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Casablanca - IMO 7403005

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:CasablancaAdded:Sep 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7403005Hits:699
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 1983. Berthed just a short distance from the reefer CASABLANCA, shown in the previous photo.

I guess a headache for the port Authority that day :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Trader
IMO:7403005
Former name(s):
- Casablanca S. (Until 2010 Oct)
- Casablanca (Until 1984)
- Mercandian Ambassador (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,368 tons
Summer DWT:4,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CASABLANCA
© GORDON DALZELL
CASABLANCA 1
© peter fox
Casablanca S
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!