Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMUR 18 - IMO 8891364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SAMUR 18Added:Jun 22, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Istanbul 8.9.2005
IMO no: 8891364
Vessel Identification
Name:Kudma 3
Former name(s):
- Samur 18 (Until 2011 Dec)
- Farlen 1 (Until 2004 Sep)
- Dneprovets 8 (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,846 tons
Summer DWT:2,755 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!